Menu

BD Architect of the Year 2016 winners

Who will be the winners in 2017?  Book your table for#AYA2017 today.  

Refurbishment Architect of the Year – sponsored by Equitone
Winner: Takero Shimazaki

Takero 600 x 304

 

Sports & Leisure Architect of the Year – sponsored by Solus Ceramics
Winner: Panter Hudspith

Panter Hudspith 600 x 304

 

Housing Architect of the Year – sponsored by SAM
Winner: Levitt Bernstein

Levitt bernstein housing 600 x 304

 

Individual House Architect of the Year – sponsored by Duravit
Winner: Jamie Fobert Architects

Jamie fob indiv house 600 x 313

 

Small Project Architect of the Year – sponsored by K +B Design
Winner: Stonewood Design

stonewood small project 600 x 313

 

Education Architect of the Year – sponsored by BRE Academy
Winner: Cottrell & Vermeulen
Highly commended: AHMM

CV camberwell 600 x 304

 

Infrastructure Architect of the Year – sponsored by ICE
Winner: Hawkins\Brown

hawkins infrastructure 600 x 304

 

Interior Architect of the Year – sponsored by Synecore
Winner: Haptic Architects

interior haptic 600 x 304

 

Sustainability Architect of the Year – sponsored by Crosswater
Winner: Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios

Sustain feilden 600 x 304

 

Masterplanning Architect of the Year – sponsored by Tobermore
Winner:  JTP
Highly commended: DSDHA

masterplanning jtp 600 x 304

 

Office Architect of the Year – sponsored by GEZE UK
Winner: Bennetts Associates
Highly commended: Piercy & Co

office bennetts 600 x 304

 

Public Building Architect of the Year – sponsored by Ecobuild
Winner: Reiach and Hall

REich and Hall Public 600 x 304

 

Young Architect of the Year Award – sponsored by Mustard
Winner: Feilden Fowles

feilden fowles YAYA 600 x 304

 

The Schueco Gold Award
Winner: Cottrell & Vermeulen

C&V Brentwood School Essex 600 x 304

BD Architect of the Year 2016 winners

Who will be the winners in 2017? Book your table for#AYA2017 today.

Refurbishment Architect of the Year – sponsored by Equitone
Winner: Takero Shimazaki

Takero 600 x 304

 

Sports & Leisure Architect of the Year – sponsored by Solus Ceramics
Winner: Panter Hudspith

Panter Hudspith 600 x 304

 

Housing Architect of the Year – sponsored by SAM
Winner: Levitt Bernstein

Levitt bernstein housing 600 x 304

 

Individual House Architect of the Year – sponsored by Duravit
Winner: Jamie Fobert Architects

Jamie fob indiv house 600 x 313

 

Small Project Architect of the Year – sponsored by K +B Design
Winner: Stonewood Design

stonewood small project 600 x 313

 

Education Architect of the Year – sponsored by BRE Academy
Winner: Cottrell & Vermeulen
Highly commended: AHMM

CV camberwell 600 x 304

 

Infrastructure Architect of the Year – sponsored by ICE
Winner: Hawkins\Brown

hawkins infrastructure 600 x 304

 

Interior Architect of the Year – sponsored by Synecore
Winner: Haptic Architects

interior haptic 600 x 304

 

Sustainability Architect of the Year – sponsored by Crosswater
Winner: Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios

Sustain feilden 600 x 304

 

Masterplanning Architect of the Year – sponsored by Tobermore
Winner: JTP
Highly commended: DSDHA

masterplanning jtp 600 x 304

 

Office Architect of the Year – sponsored by GEZE UK
Winner: Bennetts Associates
Highly commended: Piercy & Co

office bennetts 600 x 304

 

Public Building Architect of the Year – sponsored by Ecobuild
Winner: Reiach and Hall

REich and Hall Public 600 x 304

 

Young Architect of the Year Award – sponsored by Mustard
Winner: Feilden Fowles

feilden fowles YAYA 600 x 304

 

The Schueco Gold Award
Winner: Cottrell & Vermeulen

C&V Brentwood School Essex 600 x 304