Menu

Congratulations to the Architect of the Year Awards 2014 Finalists!

Click here to the view the list of winners >>

Sports & Leisure Architect of the Year – sponsored by Solus Ceramics

  • Arup Associates
  • Faulkner Browns Architects
  • Archer Humphreys Architects
  • LA Architects
  • Populous
  • Dexter Moren Associates

Housing Architect of the Year:

  • Mae
  • Proctor and Matthews Architects
  • PCKO Architects
  • HTA Design
  • Duggan Morris Architects
  • dRMM

Interiors Architect of the Year – sponsored by Johnstone’s Trade 

  • Chalk Architecture
  • Jestico + Whiles
  • SHH Architects
  • DesignLSM
  • tp bennett
  • Spacelab

Office Architect of the Year – sponsored by Zip

  • David Chipperfield Architects
  • Ian Simpson Architects
  • Duggan Morris Architects
  • Allies & Morrision
  • Reiach and Hall Architects
  • BuckleyGrayYeoman

One off house Architect of the Year – sponsored by Duravit

  • Denizen Works
  • Baca Architects
  • Guy Holloway Architects
  • AR Design Studio
  • Wilkinson King Architects
  • Piercy & Company

Refurbishment Architect of the Year – sponsored by Equitone

  • Chris Dyson Architects
  • Peter Barber Architects
  • Feilden Clegg Bradley
  • Barbara Weiss Architects
  • Haworth Tompkins
  • tp bennett

Masterplanning & Public Realm Architect of the Year – sponsored by Mustard

  • We Made That
  • John Thompson & Partners
  • HTA Design
  • HawkinsBrown
  • Allies & Morrison
  • David Kohn Architects

Small Non-Housing Architect of the Year:

  • Flanagan Lawrence
  • Delvendahl Martin Architects
  • IPT Architects
  • Featherstone Young
  • DesignLSM

Infrastructure Architect of the Year:

  • WestonWilliamson + Partners
  • Luis Vidal + Architects
  • Lyall Bills & Young Architects
  • McDowell + Benedetti
  • Fereday Pollard
  • Landolt + Brown

Public Building Architect of the Year:

  • Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
  • Ryder Architecture
  • Mecanoo
  • Purcell
  • Haworth Tompkins
  • Adam Richards Architects

Education Architect of the Year:

  • Design Engine Architects
  • Nicholas Hare Architects
  • Feilden Clegg Bradley
  • Mitchell Taylor Workshop
  • Allies & Morrison
  • BuckleyGrayYeoman

Sustainability Architect of the Year:

  • Architype
  • Hewitt Studios
  • Allies & Morrison
  • Satellite Architects
  • HTA Design
  • Sheppard Robson

Young Architect of the Year:

  • TAKA Architects
  • LNA
  • MXSI
  • Spaceworkers
  • Threefold Architects
  • Paul McAneary Architects