Menu

Good luck to all our finalists tonight!

With a record number of entries, from small practices through to large commercial firms, we are very excited about our shortlist for 2016. See you tonight! 

Small Project Architect of the Year  sponsored by K+B Design

  • Matheson Whiteley
  • Threefold Architects
  • Hugh Strange Architects
  • Phillips Tracey Architects
  • Stonewood Design
  • Peak Architects

Individual House Architect of the Year – sponsored by Duravit

  • Delvendahl Martin Architects
  • Jamie Fobert Architects
  • Baca Architects
  • Edgley Design
  • Skene Catling de la Pena
  • IPT Architects
  • Cassion Castle Architects
  • Seth Stein

Education Architect of the Year sponsored by BRE Academy  

  • AHMM
  • Hayhurst & Company
  • Duggan Morris
  • John McAslan & Partners
  • Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
  • Patel Taylor
  • Cottrell & Vermeulen
  • RHP

Housing Architect of the Year sponsored by SAM

  • Levitt Bernstein
  • Sergison Bates
  • Mikhail Riches
  • Bell Phillips Architects
  • PRP
  • pH+
  • Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
  • Mae Architects

Interior Architect of the Year sponsored by Synecore

  • Jestico + Whiles
  • Rock Townsend
  • Buckley Gray Yeoman
  • tp bennett
  • Haptic Architects
  • Patalab Architecture
  • Michaelis Boyd Architects
  • Coffey Architects

Masterplanning & Public Realm Architect of the Year sponsored by Tobermore

  • Fletcher Priest
  • Gort Scott
  • HTA Design
  • DSDHA
  • JTP
  • Peter Barber Architects
  • Bell Phillips Architects

Public Building Architect of the Year sponsored by Ecobuild

  • AHMM
  • Reiach and Hall
  • Haverstock
  • Coda Architects
  • NORR
  • Mangera Yvars Architects

Infrastructure Architect of the Year sponsored by ICE

  • Studio Egret West
  • Lyall Bills & Young
  • Weston Williamson
  • Atkins
  • Hawkins\Brown
  • What if: projects

Sports & Leisure Architect of the Year – sponsored by Solus Ceramics

  • Panter Hudspith
  • Populous
  • Faulkner Browns
  • EPR
  • dRMM
  • Mulroy Architects

Sustainability Architect of the Year – sponsored by Crosswater

  • Gort Scott Architects
  • HTA Design
  • Hewitt Studios
  • Architype
  • Bennetts Associates
  • Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios

Office Architect of the Year sponsored by GEZE UK

  • AHMM
  • HOK
  • Gensler
  • Piercy & Co
  • Coffey Architects
  • Bennetts Associates
  • shedkm
  • Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands

Refurbishment Architect of the Year – sponsored by Equitone

  • Hawkins\Brown
  • Rick Mather Architects
  • Flanagan Lawrence
  • Takero Shimazaki
  • Gillespie Yunnie
  • Sergison Bates
  • Buckley Gray Yeoman
  • Stiff & Trevillion

Young Architect of the Year Award – sponsored by Mustard

  • Gort Scott
  • Archio
  • Dos Architects
  • Datum
  • De Rosee Sa
  • Feilden Fowles
  • Adam Knibb Architects
  • E2 Architecture+Interiors

Read more on BD here. Join us on Wednesday 9 March to find out who the winners are  – book your table here.